• Special Education 
  • Name E-mail Phone Position
     Corrie Aldrich E-mail icon  (989) 426-4531 x1433  Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
     Wendy Andrews E-mail icon  (989) 386-8605  Administrative Assistant
     LeAnne Badger E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Jerry Bailey E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Carrie Balcirak E-mail icon  (989) 386-8642  Area School Nurse
     Sally Beadle E-mail icon  (989) 386-8671  School Social Worker
     Lisa Beavers E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Jolene Bjorge E-mail icon    School Social Worker
     Todd Bothwell E-mail icon  (989) 539-7417  School Social Worker
     Autumn Braley E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Diane Braley E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Christine Brauker E-mail icon  (989) 386-8607  Visually Impaired Consultant / Orientation & Mobility
     Becky Brown E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Stacie Brown E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Eliza Buckingham E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Amy Jo Case E-mail icon  (989) 588-9916  Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
     Lisa Cooper E-mail icon  (989) 630-5016  Speech Pathologist
     Rachel Crain E-mail icon    Area School Teacher, SCI
     Colleen Crites E-mail icon    Area School Teacher, MOCI
     Stacy Davis E-mail icon  (989) 386-8651  Physical Therapy Assistant
     Kori Driver E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Patti Engwis E-mail icon  (989) 246-3772  Speech Language Pathologist
     Jennifer Erickson E-mail icon    Speech Language Pathologist
     Mallari Fachting E-mail icon    Area School Teacher, SCI
     Emma Galliher E-mail icon    Area School Teacher, MOCI
     Prisca Gamble E-mail icon    Psychologist
     Brenda Gardner E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Tammie Glumm E-mail icon    Special Education Preschool Teacher
     Shanna Graham E-mail icon  (989) 386-8645  Speech Pathologist
     Alice Greenman E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Beverly Grice E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Alissa Guoan E-mail icon  (989) 426-7771  Occupational Therapist
     Judy Hasler E-mail icon  (989) 246-3772  Speech Pathologist
     Tammy Heintzelman E-mail icon    Early Childhood Special Education Paraeducator
     Kelsey Henry E-mail icon    School Social Worker
     Chelsea Herron E-mail icon    Area School Teacher, MOCI
     Cristen Heyer E-mail icon    Behavior Consultant
     Sally Humphrey E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Rachel Jones E-mail icon    Area School Teacher, MOCI
     Connie Kile E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Shelby Kile E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Pam Kirby E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Linda Kleinhardt E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Katherine Knapp-Wyman E-mail icon  (989) 387-5596  Transition Specialist
     Joanna Krell E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Melody Lake E-mail icon  (989) 588-9916 x4208  School Social Worker
     Ruth Ludwick E-mail icon    Physical Therapist
     Toni Maybee E-mail icon    School Social Worker
     Holli Meier E-mail icon  (989) 588-9915 x4209  Speech Pathologist
     Christian Meylan E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Stacey Mikowski E-mail icon  (989) 426-7771 x1306  Speech Pathologist
     Michele Millhouse E-mail icon  (989) 426-3808  School Psychologist
     Becky Nobis E-mail icon  (989) 386-8649  Early Childhood Special Education / Kindergarten Consultant
     Kathleen Nordrum E-mail icon  (989) 588-9916  Speech Pathologist
     Anna O'Dell E-mail icon  (989) 426-7771 x8671  School Psychologist
     Mary Orloski E-mail icon    Teacher, Transition Program
     Ann Pepin E-mail icon    Early Childhood Special Education Paraeducator
     Angella Peters E-mail icon  (989) 386-8615  Medicaid Coordinator / Administrative Assistant
     Ashton Poet E-mail icon    Speech Pathologist
     Margaret Price E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Janet Ramer E-mail icon  (989) 386-8634  Administrative Assistant
     Brian Ransom E-mail icon  (989) 539-7871 x1127  School Psychologist
     Edward Richards E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Tera Richards E-mail icon    Occupational Therapist
     Becky Rowell E-mail icon    Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
     Gabriela Salvador E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Ruth Sandridge E-mail icon  (989) 426-4531 x1434  Speech Pathologist
     Marsha Shields E-mail icon  (989) 426-3407  School Psychologist
     Michael Simon E-mail icon    Director of Special Education
     Matt Smith E-mail icon  (989) 588-9916 x4376  Behavior Consultant
     Joann Smylie E-mail icon  (989) 386-1229  School Psychologist
     Victoria Stamper E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Barb Tyler E-mail icon  (989) 426-7771  Speech Pathologist
     Hilary Vasher E-mail icon    Occupational Therapist
     Mary Edith Vens Anderson E-mail icon  (989) 386-1208  School Social Worker
     Brandi Warner E-mail icon    Family Services Coordinator
     Jane Wasserman E-mail icon    Speech Pathologist
     Jane Wild E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator
     Jacqui Wilson E-mail icon  (989) 539-7871  School Social Worker
     Elizabeth Wood E-mail icon    Area School Principal
     Jenna Zelkowski E-mail icon  (989) 387-5597  Speech Pathologist
     Renee Zelt E-mail icon    Area School Paraeducator